POSTCARD FAIRS

UK events diary

Please ensure you contact the organiser before travelling any distance. We cannot be held responsible for any date changes, cancellations or misrepresentation of events.
Please follow the links below for more information.

about the fairs listing
list of organisers
how to win at fairs

Feb
22
Saturday
DURHAM  Postcard, Cigarette Card & Stamp Fair
Durham County Hall, Durham
DH1 5UQ
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Feb
22
Saturday
GUILDFORD  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Onslow Village Hall, Wilderness Road, Onslow, Surrey
GU2 7QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Feb
25
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Feb
26
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Feb
29
Saturday
BRISTOL   
B.A.W.A. Leisure Centre, Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol
BS34 7RG
Organiser : Forest Fairs
March 2020
Mar
01
Sunday
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME  
Clayton Community Centre, Northwood Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
ST5 4BN
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Mar
01
Sunday
PUDSEY  Stamps - Postcards - Cigarette cards - Ephemera
Pudsey Civic Hall, Dawson’s Corner, Leeds - Bradford Road, Pudsey, Leeds
LS28 5TA
Organiser : C &S Promotions
Mar
01
Sunday
WORTHING  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Heene Community Centre, 122 Heene Rd
BN11 4PL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Mar
04
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Mar
07
Saturday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Mar
14
Saturday
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED  Postcard & Stamp Fair
Berwick Parish Centre, The Parade, Berwick-upon-Tweed
TD15 1DF
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Mar
14
Saturday
MARGATE  Collectors Fair
Union Church, Union Crescent, Margate, Kent
CT9 1NR
Organiser : Clive Baker
Mar
21
Saturday
EASTBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
St. Mary's Church Hall, Decoy Drive, Hampden Park
BN22 9PP
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Mar
25
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Mar
31
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
April 2020
Apr
01
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Apr
04
Saturday
CANTERBURY  Postcard & Collectors Fair
Westgate Hall, Westgate Hall Road, Canterbury, Kent
CT1 2BT
Organiser : Clive Baker
Apr
04
Saturday
EXETER  
Clyst Vale Community College, Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter
EX5 3AJ
Organiser : John Ainslie
Apr
08
Wednesday
NOTTINGHAM  
Nutthall Temple Centre, Nottingham Road, Nuthall.
NG16 1DP
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Apr
11
Saturday
POWICK  
Powick Village Hall Nr. Great Malvern
WR2 4RT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Apr
13
Monday
TOLWORTH  Postcards, Cigarette Cards & Ephemera
Tolworth Recreation Centre, Fullers Way North, Tolworth, Surrey.
KT6 7LQ
Organiser : Great Southern Postcard & Paper Fairs
Apr
18
Saturday
NORTHAMPTON  
Abbey Centre, Overslade Close, East Hunsbury
NN4 0RZ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Apr
18
Saturday
SITTINGBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Carmel Hall, Ufton Lane (off West Street)
ME10 1JB
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Apr
18
Saturday
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA  
The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex
BN43 5WU
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Apr
25
Saturday
CHICHESTER  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Donnington Parish Hall, Stockbridge Road, Donnington
PO19 8QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Apr
28
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Apr
29
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
May 2020
May
02
Saturday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
May
02
Saturday
NOTTINGHAM  
Kings Meadow Campus, Lenton Lane, Nottingham
NG7 2NR
Organiser : Reflections of a Bygone Age
May
03
Sunday
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME  
Clayton Community Centre, Northwood Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
ST5 4BN
Organiser : AMP Fairs
May
03
Sunday
TONBRIDGE  
Angel Centre, Tonbridge, Kent
TN9 1SF
Organiser : Betty & Roy Fuller
May
03
Sunday
WORTHING  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Heene Community Centre, 122 Heene Rd
BN11 4PL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
May
03
Sunday
BRISTOL   
B.A.W.A. Leisure Centre, Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol
BS34 7RG
Organiser : Forest Fairs
May
06
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
May
08
Friday
WOKING  
Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey
GU22 9BA
Organiser : Postcard Traders Association
May
09
Saturday
HASTINGS  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Christ Church, London Road, St Leonards on Sea, Sussex
TN37 6GL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
May
09
Saturday
WOKING  
Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey
GU22 9BA
Organiser : Postcard Traders Association
May
10
Sunday
PUDSEY  Stamps - Postcards - Cigarette cards - Ephemera
Pudsey Civic Hall, Dawson’s Corner, Leeds - Bradford Road, Pudsey, Leeds
LS28 5TA
Organiser : C &S Promotions
May
15
Friday
SALISBURY  Collectors Show
Salisbury City Hall (off Fisherton Street), Salisbury
SP2 7TU
Organiser : Dauwalders of Salisbury
May
16
Saturday
KINROSS  Postcard & Stamp Fair
Kinross Church Centre, High Street, Kinross
KY13 0WS
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
May
16
Saturday
MARGATE  Collectors Fair
Union Church, Union Crescent, Margate, Kent
CT9 1NR
Organiser : Clive Baker
May
16
Saturday
SALISBURY  Collectors Show
Salisbury City Hall (off Fisherton Street), Salisbury
SP2 7TU
Organiser : Dauwalders of Salisbury
May
23
Saturday
GUILDFORD  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Onslow Village Hall, Wilderness Road, Onslow, Surrey
GU2 7QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
May
23
Saturday
BURY ST EDMUNDS  
County Upper School, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
IP32 6RF
Organiser : Lee Marchant
May
25
Monday
GLOUCESTER  
Churchdown Community Centre, Parton Road, Gloucester
GL3 2JH
Organiser : AMP Fairs
May
25
Monday
FELBRIDGE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Felbridge Village Hall, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, Sussex
RH19 2NT
Organiser : Chris Rapley
May
25
Monday
TOLWORTH  Postcards, Cigarette Cards & Ephemera
Tolworth Recreation Centre, Fullers Way North, Tolworth, Surrey.
KT6 7LQ
Organiser : Great Southern Postcard & Paper Fairs
May
26
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
May
27
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
June 2020
Jun
03
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jun
07
Sunday
BRISTOL   
B.A.W.A. Leisure Centre, Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol
BS34 7RG
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Jun
10
Wednesday
NOTTINGHAM  
Nutthall Temple Centre, Nottingham Road, Nuthall.
NG16 1DP
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jun
13
Saturday
NORTH BERWICK  Postcard & Stamp Fair
St. Andrew Blackadder Church Hall, High Street, North Berwick
EH39 4NU 
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Jun
13
Saturday
CANTERBURY  Postcard & Collectors Fair
Westgate Hall, Westgate Hall Road, Canterbury, Kent
CT1 2BT
Organiser : Clive Baker
Jun
13
Saturday
EXETER  
Clyst Vale Community College, Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter
EX5 3AJ
Organiser : John Ainslie
Jun
20
Saturday
SITTINGBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Carmel Hall, Ufton Lane (off West Street)
ME10 1JB
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Jun
21
Sunday
READING  Postcard & Cigarette Card Fair
Rivermead Leisure Centre, Richfield Avenue, Reading, Berkshire
RG1 8EQ
Organiser : Reading Postcard Club
Jun
24
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jun
27
Saturday
EASTBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
St. Mary's Church Hall, Decoy Drive, Hampden Park
BN22 9PP
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Jun
27
Saturday
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA  
The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex
BN43 5WU
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Jun
30
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
July 2020
Jul
01
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jul
04
Saturday
NORTHAMPTON  
Abbey Centre, Overslade Close, East Hunsbury
NN4 0RZ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jul
05
Sunday
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME  
Clayton Community Centre, Northwood Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
ST5 4BN
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jul
05
Sunday
WORTHING  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Heene Community Centre, 122 Heene Rd
BN11 4PL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Jul
11
Saturday
MARGATE  Collectors Fair
Union Church, Union Crescent, Margate, Kent
CT9 1NR
Organiser : Clive Baker
Jul
12
Sunday
BIRMINGHAM  
Birmingham Motorcycle Museum
B92 0EJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jul
18
Saturday
DURHAM  Postcard, Cigarette Card & Stamp Fair
Durham County Hall, Durham
DH1 5UQ
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Jul
18
Saturday
CHICHESTER  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Donnington Parish Hall, Stockbridge Road, Donnington
PO19 8QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Jul
25
Saturday
POWICK  
Powick Village Hall Nr. Great Malvern
WR2 4RT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jul
28
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Jul
29
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
August 2020
Aug
01
Saturday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Aug
02
Sunday
BRISTOL   
B.A.W.A. Leisure Centre, Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol
BS34 7RG
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Aug
05
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Aug
12
Wednesday
NOTTINGHAM  
Nutthall Temple Centre, Nottingham Road, Nuthall.
NG16 1DP
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Aug
15
Saturday
LLANDUDNO  
Craig-y-Don Community Centre, Queen's Rd, Llandudno.
LL30 1TE
Organiser : North Wales Postcard Club
Aug
22
Saturday
STOCKPORT  
Town Hall, Wellington Road South, Stockport
SK1 3XE
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Aug
22
Saturday
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED  Postcard & Stamp Fair
Berwick Parish Centre, The Parade, Berwick-upon-Tweed
TD15 1DF
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Aug
22
Saturday
SITTINGBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Carmel Hall, Ufton Lane (off West Street)
ME10 1JB
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Aug
26
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Aug
28
Friday
YORK  
York Racecourse Grandstand
YO23 1EX
Organiser : Jack Stasiak
Aug
29
Saturday
GUILDFORD  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Onslow Village Hall, Wilderness Road, Onslow, Surrey
GU2 7QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Aug
29
Saturday
CANTERBURY  Postcard Special
Westgate Hall, Westgate Hall Road, Canterbury, Kent
CT1 2BT
Organiser : Clive Baker
Aug
29
Saturday
YORK  
York Racecourse Grandstand
YO23 1EX
Organiser : Jack Stasiak
Aug
31
Monday
FELBRIDGE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Felbridge Village Hall, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, Sussex
RH19 2NT
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Aug
31
Monday
TOLWORTH  Postcards, Cigarette Cards & Ephemera
Tolworth Recreation Centre, Fullers Way North, Tolworth, Surrey.
KT6 7LQ
Organiser : Great Southern Postcard & Paper Fairs
September 2020
Sep
02
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Sep
05
Saturday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Sep
05
Saturday
EXETER  
Clyst Vale Community College, Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter
EX5 3AJ
Organiser : John Ainslie
Sep
05
Saturday
NOTTINGHAM  
Kings Meadow Campus, Lenton Lane, Nottingham
NG7 2NR
Organiser : Reflections of a Bygone Age
Sep
06
Sunday
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME  
Clayton Community Centre, Northwood Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
ST5 4BN
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Sep
06
Sunday
WORTHING  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Heene Community Centre, 122 Heene Rd
BN11 4PL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Sep
12
Saturday
NORTH BERWICK  Postcard & Stamp Fair
St. Andrew Blackadder Church Hall, High Street, North Berwick
EH39 4NU 
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Sep
12
Saturday
HASTINGS  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Christ Church, London Road, St Leonards on Sea, Sussex
TN37 6GL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Sep
12
Saturday
MARGATE  Collectors Fair
Union Church, Union Crescent, Margate, Kent
CT9 1NR
Organiser : Clive Baker
Sep
18
Friday
WOKING  
Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey
GU22 9BA
Organiser : Postcard Traders Association
Sep
19
Saturday
NORTHAMPTON  
Abbey Centre, Overslade Close, East Hunsbury
NN4 0RZ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Sep
19
Saturday
EASTBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
St. Mary's Church Hall, Decoy Drive, Hampden Park
BN22 9PP
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Sep
19
Saturday
WOKING  
Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road, Woking, Surrey
GU22 9BA
Organiser : Postcard Traders Association
Sep
26
Saturday
POWICK  
Powick Village Hall Nr. Great Malvern
WR2 4RT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Sep
29
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Sep
30
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
October 2020
Oct
03
Saturday
CHICHESTER  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Donnington Parish Hall, Stockbridge Road, Donnington
PO19 8QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Oct
03
Saturday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Oct
04
Sunday
BRISTOL   
B.A.W.A. Leisure Centre, Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol
BS34 7RG
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Oct
07
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Oct
10
Saturday
CANTERBURY  Postcard & Collectors Fair
Westgate Hall, Westgate Hall Road, Canterbury, Kent
CT1 2BT
Organiser : Clive Baker
Oct
10
Saturday
WEST LONDON  
Teddington Baptist Church, Church Road, Teddington, Middlesex
TW11 8PF
Organiser : West London Postcard Club
Oct
11
Sunday
BILLERICAY  
Mayflower School, Stock Road (B1007), Billericay
CM12 0RT
Organiser : Lee Marchant
Oct
14
Wednesday
NOTTINGHAM  
Nutthall Temple Centre, Nottingham Road, Nuthall.
NG16 1DP
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Oct
16
Friday
PERTH  Scotex - Stamps & Postcards
Dewars Centre, Glover Street, Perth
PH2 0TH
Organiser : Richard Stenlake (SPTA)
Oct
17
Saturday
SITTINGBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Carmel Hall, Ufton Lane (off West Street)
ME10 1JB
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Oct
17
Saturday
PERTH  Scotex - Stamps & Postcards
Dewars Centre, Glover Street, Perth
PH2 0TH
Organiser : Richard Stenlake (SPTA)
Oct
24
Saturday
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA  
The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex
BN43 5WU
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Oct
27
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Oct
28
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Oct
31
Saturday
EXETER  
Clyst Vale Community College, Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter
EX5 3AJ
Organiser : John Ainslie
Oct
31
Saturday
NOTTINGHAM  
Kings Meadow Campus, Lenton Lane, Nottingham
NG7 2NR
Organiser : Reflections of a Bygone Age
November 2020
Nov
01
Sunday
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME  
Clayton Community Centre, Northwood Road, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire
ST5 4BN
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Nov
01
Sunday
TONBRIDGE  
Angel Centre, Tonbridge, Kent
TN9 1SF
Organiser : Betty & Roy Fuller
Nov
01
Sunday
PUDSEY  Stamps - Postcards - Cigarette cards - Ephemera
Pudsey Civic Hall, Dawson’s Corner, Leeds - Bradford Road, Pudsey, Leeds
LS28 5TA
Organiser : C &S Promotions
Nov
01
Sunday
WORTHING  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Heene Community Centre, 122 Heene Rd
BN11 4PL
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Nov
04
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Nov
07
Saturday
DURHAM  Postcard, Cigarette Card & Stamp Fair
Durham County Hall, Durham
DH1 5UQ
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Nov
14
Saturday
KINROSS  Postcard & Stamp Fair
Kinross Church Centre, High Street, Kinross
KY13 0WS
Organiser : Bass Rock Fairs
Nov
14
Saturday
GUILDFORD  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Onslow Village Hall, Wilderness Road, Onslow, Surrey
GU2 7QR
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Nov
14
Saturday
MARGATE  Collectors Fair
Union Church, Union Crescent, Margate, Kent
CT9 1NR
Organiser : Clive Baker
Nov
21
Saturday
BRISTOL   
B.A.W.A. Leisure Centre, Southmead Road, Filton, Bristol
BS34 7RG
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Nov
24
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Nov
25
Wednesday
BIRMINGHAM  
The Walker Memorial Hall, Ampton Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham
B15 2UJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Nov
26
Thursday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Nov
28
Saturday
NORTHAMPTON  
Abbey Centre, Overslade Close, East Hunsbury
NN4 0RZ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
December 2020
Dec
02
Wednesday
CIRENCESTER  
The Bingham Hall, King Street, Cirencester
GL7 1JT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Dec
05
Saturday
POWICK  
Powick Village Hall Nr. Great Malvern
WR2 4RT
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Dec
05
Saturday
HAYWARDS HEATH  
Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, Sussex
RH16 3DN
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Dec
06
Sunday
BIRMINGHAM  
Birmingham Motorcycle Museum
B92 0EJ
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Dec
09
Wednesday
NOTTINGHAM  
Nutthall Temple Centre, Nottingham Road, Nuthall.
NG16 1DP
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Dec
12
Saturday
CANTERBURY  Postcard & Collectors Fair
Westgate Hall, Westgate Hall Road, Canterbury, Kent
CT1 2BT
Organiser : Clive Baker
Dec
12
Saturday
EXETER  
Clyst Vale Community College, Station Road, Broadclyst, Exeter
EX5 3AJ
Organiser : John Ainslie
Dec
15
Tuesday
STOCKPORT  
Britannia Hotel, 67 Dialstone Lane
SK2 6AG
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Dec
19
Saturday
SITTINGBOURNE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Carmel Hall, Ufton Lane (off West Street)
ME10 1JB
Organiser : Chris Rapley
Dec
19
Saturday
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA  
The Shoreham Centre, Pond Road, Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex
BN43 5WU
Organiser : Forest Fairs
Dec
28
Monday
GLOUCESTER  
Churchdown Community Centre, Parton Road, Gloucester
GL3 2JH
Organiser : AMP Fairs
Dec
28
Monday
TOLWORTH  Postcards, Cigarette Cards & Ephemera
Tolworth Recreation Centre, Fullers Way North, Tolworth, Surrey.
KT6 7LQ
Organiser : Great Southern Postcard & Paper Fairs
Jan
01
Friday
FELBRIDGE  Stamp Fair with Postcards
Felbridge Village Hall, Crawley Down Road, Felbridge, Sussex
RH19 2NT
Organiser : Chris Rapley